Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

2024 Field Team Announcements

U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.

Under 16 Boys State Team

Coach: Alan Charlton

Assistant Coach: Tahlia McKenzie

Manager: Roslyn Drury

Name Association Sponsors
Brayden Brook Sydney East  
Lachlan Chyb Wagga Wagga Guzman Y Gomez Wagga Wagga, Riverina Endovascular
Archie Clark Hockey New England  
Archie Daley Parkes Cutting Edge Lawns Parkes
Aaron Findley North West Sydney Sally Findley Psychology
Levi Fischer Hockey Coffs Coast G.J. Gardner Homes Coffs Coast
Albert Forbes Newcastle  
Felix Fung Sydney East Briars Hockey Club
Jett Johnstone Parkes  
Justin Murray Illawarra South Coast Freedom Screens South Coast NSW
Louis Olsen Sydney South Sutherland District Hockey Club
Sam Peoples Illawarra South Coast OmegaFit
Luke Schmude Hockey New England Sports Power Armidale, Graymont Attunga
Zayden Third Grafton  
Max Venables Far North Coast Lickiss Fabrications, The Badgers Bristle
Sam Westcott Parkes Parkes Security Storage

U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.

Under 16 Boys Blues Team

Coach: Kieran Govers

Assistant Coach: Elizabeth May

Manager: Madii Himbury

Name Association Sponsors
Leo Allan Manning Valley  
Hamish Anson-Smith Newcastle Newcastle Elevators
Isaac Braganza Metropolitan South West Versatile Property Services Pty Ltd
Will Daymond Bathurst  
Hamilton Dobson Central Coast Lake Munmorah Pre-School Kindergarten
Riley Fernance Newcastle Hunter Coast Developments Pty Ltd
Nate Fields Metropolitan South West ACM Autoparts
Cooper Holmes Sydney East  
Neel Jetley North West Sydney  
Tully Johnson Sydney South  
Zachary Jones Sydney East  
Samuel Ottaway Goulburn  
Casey Petersen  Goulburn  
Samuel Quince Parkes  
Luke Whitty Hockey New England Hunts Carpets & Blinds
Henry Yeoland Northern Sydney and Beaches Norwest Strikers Hockey Club, Parking Asset Advisory

U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.

Under 16 Girls State Team

Coach: Jade Close

Assistant Coach: Glenn Johnstone

Manager: Kim Taylor

Name Association Sponsors
Maya-Elise Almenara del Solar North West Sydney  
Annie Barnes Northern Sydney and Beaches  
Phoebe Blake Goulburn Ray White Canberra
Kalahni Crews Sydney South  
Shanae Crispin Grafton Dougherty Property, Ray White TKG
Anneliese Cullen Metropolitan South West ASG Insurances
Lucy Deiderick Hockey New England Stephen Deiderick Bricklaying, Daneli Farms
Dakota Drennan Central Coast  
Ella Dunstan Northern Sydney and Beaches Manly Car & Truck Rentals
Airley Goodridge Sydney East Glebe District Hockey Club, Briars Hockey Club, Mortgage Choice Concord
Jarra Gooley Northern Sydney and Beaches QRS Electrical Pty Ltd
Mikayla Guider Metropolitan South West Nextgen Early Learning Centre, Coutts Lawyers & Conveyancers
Lara Hanger Goulburn Southern Mining and Plant Maintenance, Enviroact Plumbing, Mind Body Republic
Evie Laverty Coffs Coast Apparat-Chick Pty Ltd
Matilda Reitz North West Sydney CR Orthopaedics
Jessica Weatherall Sydney East Glebe District Hockey Club

U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.

Under 16 Girls Blues Team

Coach: Troy Scott

Assistant Coach: Priya Bourke

Manager: Tahnae Apps

Name Association Sponsors
Jonti Adamson Newcastle  
Georgia Baillie Bathurst  
Ellyce Bestwick Bathurst  
Miki Cooper Sydney East Glebe District Hockey Club
Ella Craven-Sands Newcastle Smart Trailers, Focus Building Management
Hannah Edwards Northern Sydney and Beaches QMS Media, Channel Factory, KIIS
Laura Hall Tamworth Shay Brennan Constructions, Hertz Tamworth, Paradise Tourist Park, NS Energy - Solahart Tamworth
Cassidy Hanrahan Orange  
Molly Heffernan Northern Sydney and Beaches  
Erin Kelly Northern Sydney and Beaches  
Ashlee Morgan Hockey New England  
Jami Maroney Sydney South  
Angelina Ottery Newcastle Jenkins Legal & Advisory, FC Glass & Aluminum
Layla Pace Central Coast  
Ella Tanna Tamworth  
Heidi Zwiers Hockey New England West Orange Motors, Forefront Services

U21 National Championships, 13 - 20 March 2024. Newcastle, NSW.

Coach: Ben Brown

Assistant Coach: Wayne Southwell & Sarah Dredge

Manager: Phillip Carey

Name Association Sponsors
Michael Arthur  Illawarra South Coast Amcal Plus Woonona
Angus Callinan Sydney South  
Fletcher Craig Goulburn  
Dylan Downey Goulburn  
Jared Findley North West Sydney Sally Findley Psychology
Lukas Gremm Newcastle  
Kian Johnson Sydney South  
Koby Johnstone Parkes Parkes Services & Citizens Club
Zakary Keelan Sydney South  
Jett Leong North West Sydney  
Toby Mallon Sydney East  
Tyler McCann Hockey New England  
Fletcher Norris Bathurst Knickerbocker Hotel, Kings Hotel, Royal Hotel Oberon, Chatswood RSL
Ryan Oschadleus Hockey New England Act Knowledge
Dylan Simmons Illawarra South Coast  
Bayden Smith Newcastle United Safety & Survivability Corporation
Kurt Walters Newcastle H5 Healthcare, Melissa and Tony Barton, RSF Commercial Interiors
Ryan Woolnough Newcastle  

U21 National Championships, 13 - 20 March 2024. Newcastle, NSW.

Coach: Ben Senior

Assistant Coach: Nicole Beaton & James Hanger

Manager: Nicole Simpson

Name Association Sponsors
Ellie Baldwin Newcastle  
Hunter Baldwin Newcastle  
Grace Baxter Goulburn  
Ella Car Central Coast  
Emmalee Croker Goulburn  
Lola Dorman North West Sydney  
Ashleigh Ensbey Hockey Coffs Coast Ensbey Farming Pty Ltd
Nicola Farquharson Orange  
Jessica Healey Orange Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd, MC Homes Pty Ltd
Chloe Holmes Sydney South  
Chelsea Holmes Sydney South  
Makayla Jones Goulburn  
Alana Kavanagh North West Sydney  
Lili Maroney Sydney South  
Amalia Patterson North West Sydney  
Georgie Smithers Goulburn  
Kendelle Tait North West Sydney Inside the D Coaching
Elizabeth Yanco Northern Sydney and Beaches  

2024 Field Squad Announcements

Archives