2024 Field Team Announcements
U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.
Under 16 Boys State Team
Coach: Alan Charlton
Assistant Coach: Tahlia McKenzie
Manager: Roslyn Drury
Name | Association | Sponsors |
---|---|---|
Brayden Brook | Sydney East | |
Lachlan Chyb | Wagga Wagga | Guzman Y Gomez Wagga Wagga, Riverina Endovascular |
Archie Clark | Hockey New England | |
Archie Daley | Parkes | Cutting Edge Lawns Parkes |
Aaron Findley | North West Sydney | Sally Findley Psychology |
Levi Fischer | Hockey Coffs Coast | G.J. Gardner Homes Coffs Coast |
Albert Forbes | Newcastle | |
Felix Fung | Sydney East | Briars Hockey Club |
Jett Johnstone | Parkes | |
Justin Murray | Illawarra South Coast | Freedom Screens South Coast NSW |
Louis Olsen | Sydney South | Sutherland District Hockey Club |
Sam Peoples | Illawarra South Coast | OmegaFit |
Luke Schmude | Hockey New England | Sports Power Armidale, Graymont Attunga |
Zayden Third | Grafton | |
Max Venables | Far North Coast | Lickiss Fabrications, The Badgers Bristle |
Sam Westcott | Parkes | Parkes Security Storage |
U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.
Under 16 Boys Blues Team
Coach: Kieran Govers
Assistant Coach: Elizabeth May
Manager: Madii Himbury
Name | Association | Sponsors |
---|---|---|
Leo Allan | Manning Valley | |
Hamish Anson-Smith | Newcastle | Newcastle Elevators |
Isaac Braganza | Metropolitan South West | Versatile Property Services Pty Ltd |
Will Daymond | Bathurst | |
Hamilton Dobson | Central Coast | Lake Munmorah Pre-School Kindergarten |
Riley Fernance | Newcastle | Hunter Coast Developments Pty Ltd |
Nate Fields | Metropolitan South West | ACM Autoparts |
Cooper Holmes | Sydney East | |
Neel Jetley | North West Sydney | |
Tully Johnson | Sydney South | |
Zachary Jones | Sydney East | |
Samuel Ottaway | Goulburn | |
Casey Petersen | Goulburn | |
Samuel Quince | Parkes | |
Luke Whitty | Hockey New England | Hunts Carpets & Blinds |
Henry Yeoland | Northern Sydney and Beaches | Norwest Strikers Hockey Club, Parking Asset Advisory |
U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.
Under 16 Girls State Team
Coach: Jade Close
Assistant Coach: Glenn Johnstone
Manager: Kim Taylor
Name | Association | Sponsors |
---|---|---|
Maya-Elise Almenara del Solar | North West Sydney | |
Annie Barnes | Northern Sydney and Beaches | |
Phoebe Blake | Goulburn | Ray White Canberra |
Kalahni Crews | Sydney South | |
Shanae Crispin | Grafton | Dougherty Property, Ray White TKG |
Anneliese Cullen | Metropolitan South West | ASG Insurances |
Lucy Deiderick | Hockey New England | Stephen Deiderick Bricklaying, Daneli Farms |
Dakota Drennan | Central Coast | |
Ella Dunstan | Northern Sydney and Beaches | Manly Car & Truck Rentals |
Airley Goodridge | Sydney East | Glebe District Hockey Club, Briars Hockey Club, Mortgage Choice Concord |
Jarra Gooley | Northern Sydney and Beaches | QRS Electrical Pty Ltd |
Mikayla Guider | Metropolitan South West | Nextgen Early Learning Centre, Coutts Lawyers & Conveyancers |
Lara Hanger | Goulburn | Southern Mining and Plant Maintenance, Enviroact Plumbing, Mind Body Republic |
Evie Laverty | Coffs Coast | Apparat-Chick Pty Ltd |
Matilda Reitz | North West Sydney | CR Orthopaedics |
Jessica Weatherall | Sydney East | Glebe District Hockey Club |
U16 National Championships, 4 - 11 April 2024. Hobart, TAS.
Under 16 Girls Blues Team
Coach: Troy Scott
Assistant Coach: Priya Bourke
Manager: Tahnae Apps
Name | Association | Sponsors |
---|---|---|
Jonti Adamson | Newcastle | |
Georgia Baillie | Bathurst | |
Ellyce Bestwick | Bathurst | |
Miki Cooper | Sydney East | Glebe District Hockey Club |
Ella Craven-Sands | Newcastle | Smart Trailers, Focus Building Management |
Hannah Edwards | Northern Sydney and Beaches | QMS Media, Channel Factory, KIIS |
Laura Hall | Tamworth | Shay Brennan Constructions, Hertz Tamworth, Paradise Tourist Park, NS Energy - Solahart Tamworth |
Cassidy Hanrahan | Orange | |
Molly Heffernan | Northern Sydney and Beaches | |
Erin Kelly | Northern Sydney and Beaches | |
Ashlee Morgan | Hockey New England | |
Jami Maroney | Sydney South | |
Angelina Ottery | Newcastle | Jenkins Legal & Advisory, FC Glass & Aluminum |
Layla Pace | Central Coast | |
Ella Tanna | Tamworth | |
Heidi Zwiers | Hockey New England | West Orange Motors, Forefront Services |
U21 National Championships, 13 - 20 March 2024. Newcastle, NSW.
Coach: Ben Brown
Assistant Coach: Wayne Southwell & Sarah Dredge
Manager: Phillip Carey
Name | Association | Sponsors |
---|---|---|
Michael Arthur | Illawarra South Coast | Amcal Plus Woonona |
Angus Callinan | Sydney South | |
Fletcher Craig | Goulburn | |
Dylan Downey | Goulburn | |
Jared Findley | North West Sydney | Sally Findley Psychology |
Lukas Gremm | Newcastle | Grimmel Pty Ltd |
Kian Johnson | Sydney South | |
Koby Johnstone | Parkes | Parkes Services & Citizens Club |
Zakary Keelan | Sydney South | |
Jett Leong | North West Sydney | |
Toby Mallon | Sydney East | |
Tyler McCann | Hockey New England | |
Fletcher Norris | Bathurst | Knickerbocker Hotel, Kings Hotel, Royal Hotel Oberon, Chatswood RSL |
Ryan Oschadleus | Hockey New England | Act Knowledge |
Dylan Simmons | Illawarra South Coast | |
Bayden Smith | Newcastle | United Safety & Survivability Corporation |
Kurt Walters | Newcastle | H5 Healthcare, Melissa and Tony Barton, RSF Commercial Interiors |
Ryan Woolnough | Newcastle |
U21 National Championships, 13 - 20 March 2024. Newcastle, NSW.
Coach: Ben Senior
Assistant Coach: Nicole Beaton & James Hanger
Manager: Nicole Simpson
Name | Association | Sponsors |
---|---|---|
Ellie Baldwin | Newcastle | |
Hunter Baldwin | Newcastle | |
Grace Baxter | Goulburn | |
Ella Car | Central Coast | |
Emmalee Croker | Goulburn | |
Lola Dorman | North West Sydney | |
Ashleigh Ensbey | Hockey Coffs Coast | Ensbey Farming Pty Ltd |
Nicola Farquharson | Orange | |
Jessica Healey | Orange | Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd, MC Homes Pty Ltd |
Chloe Holmes | Sydney South | |
Chelsea Holmes | Sydney South | |
Makayla Jones | Goulburn | |
Alana Kavanagh | North West Sydney | |
Lili Maroney | Sydney South | |
Amalia Patterson | North West Sydney | |
Georgie Smithers | Goulburn | |
Kendelle Tait | North West Sydney | Inside the D Coaching |
Elizabeth Yanco | Northern Sydney and Beaches |