Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

If you'd like to be placed on the Pick Up Roster, please email nathan.w@hockeynsw.com.au with the subject line "Pick Up Roster" and include the following details:

 

  • Name
  • Championship
  • DOB
  • Association
  • Position
  • Contact (incl. Name, Position in Association if relevant, mobile ph number and email)
  • Which list you'd like to be placed on (e.g. Player looking for a team, Team looking for a player etc

 

Players looking for a Team

Name Championship DOB Association Position Contact
Ella Tanner Under 18 Girls 2009 Tamworth HA   Rebecca Abra
0407 076 460
rep@tamworthhockey.com.au
Michael Adams Opens Mens (Div 2/3) 1993 Young HA Fullback Michael Adams
0439 924 093
michael.adams2501@gmail.com
Angelina Ottery Under 18 Girls FSC 2008 NDWHA AM/CM/Striker Nicole Ottery
0403 174 020
 lucasandnicole@bigpond.com
Lucy Pearce Under 18 Girls FSC 2007 MVHA Midfielder/Defender Kylie Pearce
0407 919 916
chriskyliepearce@bigpond,com
Tyler Baillie Opens Mens (Div 1/2) 2004 N/A Goalkeeper Tyler Baillie
0419 260 606
tylerbaillie4@gmail.com
Spiros (Sam) Vagelatos Under 16 Boys FSC 2008 Sydney South GK Helen Wilmore
0412 228 277
maddy_93@hotmail.com
James Game Under 14 Boys FSC 2011 Port Macquarie Hastings HA L/Striker Laura Game
0401 536 099
lauragame1@me.com
Macy Marshall Under 16 Girls FSC 2010 Tamworth HA Striker/Field Rebecca Abra
0407 076 460
rep@tamworthhockey.com.au
Molly Frazer Under 16 Girls FSC 2009 Tamworth HA Striker/Field Rebecca Abra
0407 076 460
rep@tamworthhockey.com.au
Grace Yeo Under 16 Girls FSC 2010 Bathurst HA GK Jess Watterson
0457 758 986
bxjuniorgirlshockey@gmail.com
Miriam Gauld Under 18 Girls FSC 2009 Metro South West Field Rebecca Gauld
0425 350 372
Michael Castle Under 14 Boys FSC 2011 Manning Valley GK Michael Castle
scooter_mouse@hotmail.com
0407 304 828


Team looking for Players

Association Event Position Contact
Sydney South HA Under 18 Boys Field Melissa Elkin
0424 055 445
reps@sydneysouthhockey.com.au
Hockey Coffs Coast HA Under 14 Girls Field Debbie Baldwin
admin@hockeycoffscoast.com.au
Tamworth HA Under 14 Girls Field Rebecca Abra
0407 076 460
rep@tamworthhockey.com.au
Hockey New England Under 14 Boys - Div 3 Field Scott Strijland
0474 029 375
Nepean HA Under 16 Girls Field Tabatha Knowles
0410 625 682
trknowles@iprimus.com.au
Wagga Wagga Combined HA Under 16 Boys GK Carla Bailey
clbails@hotmail.com
0402 100 440
Wagga Wagga Combined HA Under 16 Girls GK Carla Bailey
clbails@hotmail.com
0402 100 440
Nepean HA Under 14 Girls Field Tabatha Knowles
0410 625 682
trknowles@iprimus.com.au
Lithgow HA Under 16 Girls GK and Field Adam Whichelo
0407 206 323
lithgowhockeyreps@gmail.com

Teams looking for Umpires

Association Event Contact
Lithgow HA Under 14 Boys

Adam Whichelo
lithgowhockeyreps@gmail.com
0407 206 323

Lithgow HA Under 14 Girls Adam Whichelo
lithgowhockeyreps@gmail.com
0407 206 323
Nepean HA Under 14 Girls Tabatha Knowles
trknowles@iprimus.com.au
0410 625 682
Hockey Coffs Coast Under 14 Girls Debbie Baldwin
admin@hockeycoffscoast.com.au

Umpires looking for Teams

Name Championship Association Contact
Cooper Stephenson Under 14 Boys Grafton Amie Stephenson
Amie.cox@det.nsw.edu.au
0414 564 392