Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

If you'd like to be placed on the Pick Up Roster, please email nathan.w@hockeynsw.com.au with the subject line "Pick Up Roster" and include the following details:

 

  • Name
  • Championship
  • DOB
  • Association
  • Position
  • Contact (incl. Name, Position in Association if relevant, mobile ph number and email)
  • Which list you'd like to be placed on (e.g. Player looking for a team, Team looking for a player etc

 

Players looking for a Team

Name Championship DOB Association Position Contact
Michael Adams Opens Mens (Div 2/3) 1993 Young HA Fullback Michael Adams
0439 924 093
michael.adams2501@gmail.com
Tyler Baillie Opens Mens (Div 1/2) 2004 N/A Goalkeeper Tyler Baillie
0419 260 606
tylerbaillie4@gmail.com
Grace Yeo Under 16 Girls FSC 2010 Bathurst HA GK Jess Watterson
0457 758 986
bxjuniorgirlshockey@gmail.com
Oliver Kelly Under 16 Boys FSC 2009 Far North Coast Field Paul Kelly
0404 994 672
kelno4@hotmail.com
Elijah Eagleton Under 16 Boys FSC 2009 Nepean Field Chris Eagleton
0422 278 608
ceagleton86@gmal.com
Heidi Rose Under 16 Girls FSC 2010 Hockey Coffs Coast Field Debbie Baldwin
0417 429 788
repcommittee@hockeycoffscoast.com.au
Maggie Browne Under 16 GIrls FSC 2009 Hockey Coffs Coast Field Debbie Baldwin
0417 429 788
repcommittee@hockeycoffscoast.com.au
Jack Benfield Under 16 Boys FSC 2009 Hockey Coffs Coast Field Debbie Baldwin
0417 429 788
repcommittee@hockeycoffscoast.com.au
Blake Hughes Under 16 Boys FSC 2009 Far North Coast Defender Crystal Hughes
0424 199 590
hughes.crystal161@gmail.com
James Rowlands Under 16 Boys FSC 2009 Far North Coast Striker/Midfield Clint Mallett
0414 301 668
fnchockey@bigpond.com
Jazlyn Dennis Open Womens 2006 Hunter Fullback Donna Dennis
0417 298 275
ourdennisfamily@outlook,com
Zara Dennis Open Womens 2006 Hunter GK Donna Dennis
0417 298 275
ourdennisfamily@outlook,com
Xavier Canning Under 16 Boys 2011 Nepean GK Matt Smith
0414 217 554
reps@nepeanhockey.com.au
Ella Bianchetto Under 16 Girls 2009 North West Sydney Defender Ruth Dorman
0413 490 702
ruthdorman@optusnet.com.au
Zoe Strahorn Under 16 Girls 2010 Northern Syd & Beaches Field Kate Strahorn
0487 807 060
kate@stirlingpastoral.com.au
Abbie Dunstan Under 16 Girls 2010 Northern Syd & Beaches Defender/Mid Mark Berwick
0434 425 355
reps@nsbhockey.com.au


Team looking for Players

Association Event Position Contact
       

Teams looking for Umpires

Association Event Contact
Hunter HA Under 16 Girls Ros Sherlock
ros.s@me.com
0418 312 489
Manning Valley HA Under 16 Boys Janine Kennewell
janinekennewell@gmail.com

Umpires looking for Teams

Name Championship Association Contact